Table Tennis
Federation of India
Table Tennis Federation of India
UTT National Ranking Table Tennis Championships-2022 - Surat
23 Jan - 28 Jan 23
Surat (Gujarat)
MATCHES FOR THE DAY (28.01.2023)
TIME TABLE EVENT GROUP PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 WINNER NAME RESULT
09:00 T1 WS QF AKULA SREEJA (RBI) MUKHERJEE Sutirtha (RSPB) MUKHERJEE Sutirtha (RSPB) 0-4
09:00 T2 WS QF GHOSH SWASTIKA (AAI) BAISYA Poymantee (RSPB) BAISYA Poymantee (RSPB) 2-4
09:00 T3 WS QF RISHYA REETH (PSPB) VARGHESE Jennifer (MHR B) RISHYA Reeth (PSPB) 4-1
09:00 T4 WS QF KRITTWIKA SINHA ROY (GUJ) CHITALE Diya Parag (MHR A) CHITALE Diya Parag (MHR A) 3-4
09:45 T1 MS QF SATHIYAN GNANASEKARAN (PSPB) ANIRBAN Ghosh (RSPB) SATHIYAN Gnanasekaran (PSPB) 4-1
09:45 T2 MS QF FIDEL RAFEEQUE SNEHIT SURAVAJJULA (AAI) SHAH Manush (GUJ) SHAH Manush (GUJ) 2-4
09:45 T3 MS QF DESAI HARMEET RAJUL (PSPB) THAKKAR Manav Vikash (PSPB) DESAI Harmeet Rajul (PSPB) 4-1
09:45 T4 MS QF JEET CHANDRA (BNG A) PAL Akash (RSPB) JEET Chandra (BNG A) 4-1
10:30 T1 YGS - U 19 QF SAINI SUHANA (HRN) VARGHESE Jennifer (MHR B) VARGHESE Jennifer (MHR B) 2-4
10:30 T2 YGS - U 19 QF BHIWANDKAR SAMPADA (MHR A) JOARDAR Oishiki (BNG A) JOARDAR Oishiki (BNG A) 2-4
10:30 T3 YGS - U 19 QF KOTECHA TANEESHA (AAI) ANAND Shriya (DLI) KOTECHA Taneesha (AAI) 4-0
10:30 T4 YGS - U 19 QF WANI SAYALI (MHR B) M Hansini (TNTTA) WANI Sayali (MHR B) 4-1
10:30 T5 YBS - U 19 QF BHATTACHARJEE ANKUR (BNG A) GANESH Varun (TNTTA) BHATTACHARJEE Ankur (BNG A) 4-1
10:30 T6 YBS - U 19 QF MULYE NEIL (MHR B) MISHRA Sarth (UP) MISHRA Sarth (UP) 1-4
10:30 T7 YBS - U 19 QF SRIVASTAVA DIVYANSH (UP) MALUBHAIWALA Burhanuddin (GUJ) SRIVASTAVA Divyansh (UP) 4-2
10:30 T8 YBS - U 19 QF YENGKHOM KHELENDRAJIT (MNP) MODI Jash (MHR A) YENGKHOM Khelendrajit (MNP) 4-1
12:00 T1 WS SF MUKHERJEE SUTIRTHA (RSPB) BAISYA Poymantee (RSPB) MUKHERJEE Sutirtha (RSPB) 4-0
12:00 T2 WS SF RISHYA REETH (PSPB) CHITALE Diya Parag (MHR A) RISHYA Reeth (PSPB) 4-3
13:00 T1 MS SF SATHIYAN GNANASEKARAN (PSPB) SHAH Manush (GUJ) SATHIYAN Gnanasekaran (PSPB) 4-3
13:00 T2 MS SF DESAI HARMEET RAJUL (PSPB) JEET Chandra (BNG A) DESAI Harmeet Rajul (PSPB) 4-3
13:45 T1 YGS - U 19 SF VARGHESE JENNIFER (MHR B) JOARDAR Oishiki (BNG A) VARGHESE Jennifer (MHR B) 4-1
13:45 T2 YGS - U 19 SF KOTECHA TANEESHA (AAI) WANI Sayali (MHR B) WANI Sayali (MHR B) 1-4
13:45 T3 YBS - U 19 SF BHATTACHARJEE ANKUR (BNG A) MISHRA Sarth (UP) BHATTACHARJEE Ankur (BNG A) 4-1
13:45 T4 YBS - U 19 SF SRIVASTAVA DIVYANSH (UP) YENGKHOM Khelendrajit (MNP) SRIVASTAVA Divyansh (UP) 4-2
16:00 T1 YGS - U 19 FINAL VARGHESE JENNIFER (MHR B) WANI Sayali (MHR B) VARGHESE Jennifer (MHR B) 4-1
16:00 T2 YBS - U 19 FINAL BHATTACHARJEE ANKUR (BNG A) SRIVASTAVA Divyansh (UP) BHATTACHARJEE Ankur (BNG A) 4-0
16:45 T1 WS FINAL MUKHERJEE SUTIRTHA (RSPB) RISHYA Reeth (PSPB) RISHYA Reeth (PSPB) 2-4
16:45 T2 MS FINAL SATHIYAN GNANASEKARAN (PSPB) DESAI Harmeet Rajul (PSPB) SATHIYAN Gnanasekaran (PSPB) 4-1