Veteran Men's Team 60+ Players List

Table Tannis Federation Of India
Event Title : ONGC 25th National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017
Date : 13th Feb, 2018 To 18th Feb, 2018
Event Venue : Sawai Mansingh Indoor Stadium, JAIPUR
 
S.NO. Team P1 PLAYER 1 P2 PLAYER 2 P3 PLAYER 3 P4 PLAYER 4 P5 PLAYER 5
1. UP-A 1087 Anil Kumar Srivastava 1084 Sanjay Munshi 1099 Labh Chand Choraria 1099 Deepak Kumar Taneja 1020 Shanker Ram
2. MP-A 1160 Pramod Soni 1102 Vipin Pandit 1175 Pradeep Bhatia 1175 Shriram Jaeel 1156 M.k. Deshpande
3. NB-A 1073 Bijan Chakraborty 1077 Prasanta Sen 1080 Bimal Kumar Paul 1080 Bhaskar Chanda 0 No More Players
4. MP-B 1143 Alok Garg 1141 Anant Kulkarni 1188 Rakesh Dahibhati 1188 Sharad Saxena 1177 Ashok Kumar Ingle
5. MNP-A 1063 Chingshubam Biren Singh 1048 Moirangthem Sharatchandra Singh 1092 Tomba Laishram Singh 1092 Konsam Michael Singh 1060 Laishram Muhindro Singh Mr.
6. GUJ-A 1498 Kshitish Purohit 1510 Ajay Patel 1427 Prashant Buch 1427 Sanjiv Khasnavis 1524 Pradeep Mahani
7. GUJ-B 1544 Ganapati Bhatt 1527 Nitin Shah 1528 Pankaj Khandhar 1528 Vijaybhai Pathak 1404 Ghanshyamsinh Zala
8. TN-B 1338 Sreedhar S 1392 Kaleelur Rahman A 1522 Ravichander S 1522 Govindarajan S 1508 Reshepu G
9. CHD-A 1017 Subhash Chander Sharma 1037 Chander Mohan Sharma 1012 P Chakravarty 1012 Anil Kumar Gupta 1009 Dharam Paul Datta
10. MEG-A 1127 Nirmalya Bhattacherjee 1180 Santanu Ghosh 1320 Taraman Gurung 1320 No More Players 0 No More Players
11. MIZ-A 1123 Lawmsanga 1192 Lalramthanga 1714 Kapthanga H 1714 No More Players 0 No More Players
12. CG-A 1450 Ram Sowle 1362 Kesavpatnam Venkat Prasad 1245 Prabhakar Murthy H N 1245 Vinod Pateria 1210 Malay Chakraborty
13. CG-B 1149 Oberoi H K 1706 Laxmi Narayan Dewangan 1617 Sumnesh Kumar Vatsa 1617 No More Players 0 No More Players
14. WB-A 1252 Subhaseswar Gupta Mr 1643 Subrata Dutta 1652 Tapandas Chowdhury 1652 Seshadri Nath Bhattacharya 1834 Swapan Kumar Barui
15. KNT-A 1418 Vishu Botta 1259 Mahesh Nayak 1489 Sanjiv Chandrasekaran 1489 Rajen Kothari 1789 S. Ashok Kumar
16. TN-A 1299 Subramanyam M S 1788 Ramalingam.s 1385 Sugumaran P K 1385 Chandrasekar N V 1303 Sathyamoorthy T
17. TELG-A 1314 Rama Krishna Kodimala 1347 Surendra Reddy D 1279 Madhu Sudan Reddy B 1279 Madhusudhan Reddy D 0 No More Players
18. DLI-A 1466 Jawahar Lal Bhandari 1411 Ashutosh Kumar 1644 Sandeep Mehta 1644 Vineet Kumar Chaudhry 1829 Rakesh Khanna
19. DLI-B 1820 Popinder Pal Singh 1590 Sunil Kumar Chawla 1577 Sandeep Khurana 1577 No More Players 0 No More Players
20. WB-B 1576 Tirthankar Gangopadhyay Mr 1815 Gautam Mallick Mr 1126 Ganesh Chandra Bose 1126 Ashish Kumar Dutta 0 No More Players
21. KRL-A 1849 Tommy E G 1939 Babu Raj K 1178 Sudhir Varma R 1178 No More Players 0 No More Players
22. RAJ-A 1777 Rajesh Kumar Sharma 1731 Raj Kamal Sharma 1785 Rajeev Kumar Agrawal 1785 Anil Prakash Bhatnagar 1115 Virendra Kumarjoshi
23. RAJ-B 1783 Anant Kumar Sharma 1818 Shyam Sunder Verma 1756 Umrao Salodia 1756 Pradeep Kumar Jain 0 No More Players
24. PUN-A 1375 Sanjeev Sood 1942 Subash Kumar Batra 1311 Ashwani Kumar Goyal 1311 Sham Sunder 0 No More Players
25. ODS-A 1538 Bijan Kumar Das Mohapatra 1550 Narendra Kumar Pal 1539 Rabindra Kumar Sahoo 1539 Pradip Samantray 0 No More Players
26. MHR-A 2013 Prakash Kelkar 1944 Dinkar Selarka 1967 Jayant Kulkarni 1967 Jitendra Mavani 1806 Suhas Dandekar
27. MHR-B 1910 Arun Dhotre 1889 Avinash Joshi 2020 Shivanand Kundaje 2020 Percy Mehta 2032 Subhash Gujarathi
28. MHR-C 1899 Ashok Sawant 1842 Vasudeo Agnihotri 2031 Anandateerth Avadhani 2031 Rajendra Bhoboo 1961 Ashok Kudwa
29. IVC-A 2075 Gopal Chakraborty 2061 Amar Kumar Roy 2068 Madan Mondal 2068 Subrata Goswami 2069 Barun Kumar Das