Veteran Men's Team 50+ Players List

Table Tannis Federation Of India
Event Title : ONGC 25th National Veterans Table Tennis Championships 2017
Date : 13th Feb, 2018 To 18th Feb, 2018
Event Venue : Sawai Mansingh Indoor Stadium, JAIPUR
 
S.NO. Team P1 PLAYER 1 P2 PLAYER 2 P3 PLAYER 3 P4 PLAYER 4 P5 PLAYER 5
1. UP-A 1090 Neeraj Gupta 1166 Upendra Kumar Agarwal 1007 Saroj Kumar Pandey 1007 Deepak Singh 1008 Surendra Kumar Bansal
2. UP-B 1083 Rohit Kumar Singh 1023 Naresh Kumar Gurnani 1021 Sant Ram 1021 No More Players 0 No More Players
3. MP-A 1100 Kishore Motwani 1215 Sanjay Mehta 1191 S. T. Dahiwase 1191 Harendra Trivedi 0 No More Players
4. IA & AD-A 1219 D Surendranath 1228 Soram Joychandra Singh 1203 Prshant Bhambri 1203 Harish Kumar Kakkar 1223 Praveen G Joshi
5. MNP-A 1064 Chanambam Lokendro Singh 1030 Nodia Singh Chabungbam Mr 1039 Aribam Bamdeva Sharma Mr 1039 Ningthoujam Kenedi Singh 1054 Dhanabir Singh Sanasam Mr.
6. MP-B 1098 Rajendra Tiwari 1105 Vibhuri Sharma 1162 Vijay Malviya 1162 Anil Salgat 1217 Suresh Jain
7. RBI-A 1357 Sanjoy Dey 1346 Abhay Gupta 1355 Ramachandran Ramanathan 1355 Harishkar K 0 No More Players
8. GUJ-A 1317 Satish Patel 1319 Chandrakant Kantharia 1625 Parag Shah 1625 Bhaskaran 1624 Prabhakar More
9. GUJ-B 1367 Nitin Bhatt 1560 Haresh Lakhawani 1345 Arvindkumar Ambastha 1345 Manmadhan Nair 1445 Prakashbhai Mojidra
10. AP-A 1511 Abbas M 1600 Jayaram Kokku 1513 Srinivas Kotha 1513 Kuzur Rkp 1627 Janaki Ramaiah B
11. TELG-A 1291 Hemanth Kumar M 1230 Suresh P 1519 Ajay Kumar Darga 1519 Kishore Kumar M V N 1390 Yousuf Mohd
12. TN-A 1343 Kalyanaraman V 1521 Ramanuja Raju.a.j. 1294 Swaminathan S. 1294 Palanivel.k 1341 Rajasekaran S
13. TN-B 1333 Selvam S 1298 Rajesh Kamble 1342 Dr Rajasekhar K V 1342 Ramesh.s 1363 Raj Anand
14. DLI-B 1464 Anuj Sharma 1469 Anil Kumar Goel 1416 Raj Khurana 1416 Akram Rafique 0 No More Players
15. PUN-A 1246 Pankaj Sharma 1407 Ajay Sharma 1310 Anuj Kumar Verma 1310 Gagan Bahri 1677 Bharat Singh
16. KNT-A 1417 Chandrashekar K. 1258 Gopinath D.p. 1260 Umesh Hulikal 1260 Ashok Doddamani 0 No More Players
17. TELG-B 1659 Gyaneshware.s 1267 Rameshwar M 1316 Nataraj Sarma N 1316 Kennedy Yerraganty 1685 Surender Rao K
18. JKD-A 1637 Biswajit Choudhury 1597 Suvendu Narayan Bhatta 1638 Gautam Singh 1638 No More Players 0 No More Players
19. AI-A 1622 Sachin Garude 1654 Kavish Chemburkar 1661 Harish Chand 1661 Pawan Kumar Sharma 1623 Ram Kadam
20. NB-A 1081 Asitava Dutta 1072 Indrajit Chakraborty 1071 Sandip Chakraborty 1071 Ashim Kumar Das 0 No More Players
21. CG-A 1619 Shrikant Vasant Pendharkar 1447 Jaswinder Singh Patheja 1242 Suresh Shadija 1242 Mohammad Abdul Shafaque 1243 Lokendra Singh Sahu
22. CG-B 1704 Syed Azhar Ali 1165 Vimal Nair 1238 Tarun Rathod 1238 No More Players 0 No More Players
23. KNT-B 1491 K N Satish 1713 Gangadhar Y. 1601 Viswanathan Subramanian 1601 No More Players 0 No More Players
24. DLI-A 1414 Ajay Jha 1462 Sanjay Vashist 1479 Vinay Chopra 1479 Sushil Tekchandani 1710 Harsh Chopra
25. DLI-C 1579 Tarun Batra 1471 Gurvinder Singh 1487 Sanjay Joshi 1487 Padam Singh 1848 Sayed Asif Husain
26. WB-A 1845 Jayonto Mondal 1793 Sudip Moitra 1847 Sudipta Ganguly 1847 Dinesh Kumar Rakshit 1867 Bikash Datta
27. WB-B 1835 Arun Kumar Kundu 1251 Ananda Gopal Kundu 1124 Somnath Chaudhuri Mr 1124 Debashish Deb 1853 Srinivasan Murali
28. HRN-A 1551 Rajan Vij 1535 Jawahar Vashisht 1239 Suresh Seetharamu 1239 Gita Ram Goyal 0 No More Players
29. KRL-A 1195 Dr Shaji Panikkassery 1833 Thanka Rao K 1893 Vinodkumar P U 1893 No More Players 0 No More Players
30. RAJ-A 1725 Nikhil Jangid 1678 Sunil Goenka 1764 Rajesh Kumar Anand 1764 Bhupendra Singh Bisht 1724 Ashish Asopa
31. RAJ-B 1771 Shyam Sunder Chouhan 1729 Sushil Jindal 1775 Vinod Kumar Jangid 1775 Anil Malhotra 1887 Rajendra Prasad Sharma
32. J & K-A 1744 Sanjay Gupta 1743 Parshotam Khajuria 1782 Anil Abrol 1782 No More Players 0 No More Players
33. ODS-A 1543 Debashis Gope 1700 Lingaraj Bhanja 1615 Suresh Chandra Mohapatra 1615 Suresh Chandra Maharana 0 No More Players
34. MHR-A 1973 Vivek Alwani 1971 Nitin Mehendale 2023 Dr. Ashok Kalambe 2023 Naveen Salian 1830 Purushottam Markad
35. MHR-B 2045 Kapil Kochar 1863 Dr. Neelkanth Potdar 2030 Prakash Panjabi 2030 Nitishkumar Dakappa 2000 Harish Salvi
36. MHR-C 1963 Sanjay V. Mehta 2024 Anil Rasam 2021 Atmaram Gangarde 2021 Ajay Kothawale 1925 Vidur Pendharkar
37. IVC-A 2071 Vivek Kumar Arora 2077 Jay Sankar Pramanik 2078 Swapan Kumar Mullick 2078 Subhamoy Chatterjee 2076 Amitabha Sinha
38. RAJ-C 1749 Harish Mathur 1718 Arun Khanna 1876 Mahendra Malik 1876 Jaivir Singh 1762 Dr. Magan Prasad